Accessibility
Sitemap
Help
Listen
|
Text size
|
Search
|
|
|
Search
Apply for a licence
Change your address
Find a job
Pay a bill
Renew a library book
Find a school
Find out about grants
Find your refuse and recycling collection day
Pay a parking fine
Pay your council tax
Renew a library book
Report a food establishment
Search and comment on planning applications
View public notices
Home
>
Council and Democracy
>
Issue
>
Contact details
>
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adult Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee
Adult Social Care and Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committe
Adults and Community Safety Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Agreed Syllabus Conference
Appeals Committee
Appeals Sub-Committee 1
Appeals Sub-Committee 2
Audit Committee
Audit Committee (pre 2011)
Beacon Area Panel
Blackpool and Fylde Joint Committee
Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre Economic Prosperity Board
Call In Sub
Cherry Tree Area Panel
Chief Officers Employment Committee
Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Children and Young People's Scrutiny Committee
Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Climate Change and Environment Scrutiny Committee
Council
Culture and Leisure Service Development Committee
Culture, Communities and Business Services Overview and Scru
Development Control Committee
Employment and Appeals Committee
Employment and Appeals Sub-Committee1
Employment and Appeals Sub-Committee2
Executive
Executive (I)
Finance and Audit Committee
Finance and Audit Committee and Non-Domestic Ratepayers Cons
Finance and Audit Committee and Unions Consultation Meeting
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health Committee
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Health Scrutiny Committee
Healthwatch Board
Joint Executive and Adults and Community Safety Overview and
Joint Executive and Scrutiny Panel
Joint Fylde Coast Consultation Scrutiny Committee
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Clinical Asse
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee - North West Am
Joint Overview and Scrutiny Meeting
Joint Service Development Committees
Levelling Up Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Decisions
Licensing Panel
Lifelong Learning and Children Services Service Development
Neighbourhoods and Culture Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Parklands Area Panel
Partnerships, Business And Companies Service Development Com
Planning Committee
Policy, Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee
Public Protection Committee
Public Protection Sub-Committee
Regeneration and Tourism Service Development Committee
Resilient Communities and Children's Scrutiny Committee
Resilient Communities Scrutiny Committee
Revoe Area Panel
Sandhurst Area Panel
Scrutiny (Call-In) Sub-Committee
Scrutiny Committee
Scrutiny Leadership Board
Service Development Management Committee
Shareholder Committee
Shareholder's Advisory Board
Social Services and Health Service Development Committee
South Shore Area Panel
Special Employment Committee
Standards (Consideration) Sub-Committee
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Committee on Religious Education (SACRE)
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE)
Thames Area Panel
The Gateway Area Panel
Tourism and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tourism, Economy and Communities Scrutiny Committee
Tourism, Economy and Resources Scrutiny Committee
Urban Environment Service Development Committee
Appeals Committee, 108 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Graham Baker
1
Councillor Kath Benson
4
Councillor Simon Blackburn
0
Councillor John Boughton
6
Councillor Shaun Brookes
8
Councillor Mrs Maxine Callow JP
19
Councillor Peter Callow
0
Councillor Gillian Campbell
0
Councillor Gary Coleman
16
Councillor Ian Coleman
6
Councillor Kim Critchley
2
Councillor Mrs Joyce Delves
0
Councillor Jim Elmes
18
Councillor Peter Evans
0
Councillor Jo Farrell
2
Councillor Paul Galley
17
Councillor Val Haynes
0
Councillor Mrs Lily Henderson MBE
2
Councillor Adrian Hoyle
3
Councillor Jane Hugo
7
Councillor Alistair Humphreys
4
Councillor Peter Hunter
11
Councillor Adrian Hutton
15
Councillor Fred Jackson
1
Councillor Julie Jones
6
Councillor Allan Matthews
10
Councillor Colin Maycock
1
Councillor Carl Mitchell MBE
5
Councillor Martin Mitchell
3
Councillor David Owen
2
Councillor Kath Rowson
5
Councillor Chris Ryan
18
Councillor Michele Scott
1
Councillor Rick Scott
15
Councillor Vikki Singleton
2
Councillor Julie Sloman
8
Councillor Gerard Walsh
3
Councillor Portia Webb
7
Councillor Tony Williams
11
Councillor Paul Wilshaw
1
Council, 152 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Graham Baker
29
Councillor Jon Bamborough MBE
9
Councillor Kath Benson
63
Councillor Simon Blackburn
50
Councillor John Boughton
8
Councillor Neal Brookes
32
Councillor Pam Brookes
9
Councillor Shaun Brookes
9
Councillor Tony Brown
17
Councillor Paula Burdess
34
Councillor Graham Cain
48
Councillor Mrs Maxine Callow JP
59
Councillor Peter Callow
41
Councillor Gillian Campbell
62
Councillor Simon Cartmell
9
Councillor Don Clapham
60
Councillor Debbie Coleman
55
Councillor Gary Coleman
59
Councillor Ian Coleman
28
Councillor David Collett
36
Councillor Anita Cooper
8
Councillor Christian Cox
47
Councillor Kim Critchley
60
Councillor Amy Cross
54
Councillor Mrs Joyce Delves
4
Councillor Brian Doherty
7
Councillor Emma Ellison
8
Councillor Jim Elmes
34
Councillor Peter Evans
5
Councillor Jo Farrell
32
Councillor Mel Fenlon
6
Councillor Dave Flanagan
8
Councillor Paul Galley
70
Councillor Doug Green
7
Councillor Mrs Joan Greenhalgh
0
Councillor Val Haynes
6
Councillor Mrs Lily Henderson MBE
29
Councillor Jim Hobson
49
Councillor Adrian Hoyle
9
Councillor Jane Hugo
34
Councillor Alistair Humphreys
33
Councillor Peter Hunter
70
Councillor Adrian Hutton
60
Councillor Fred Jackson
64
Councillor Pam Jackson
6
Councillor John Jones
10
Councillor Julie Jones
9
Councillor Maria Kirkland
52
Councillor Tony Lee
2
Councillor Laura Marshall
9
Councillor Allan Matthews
52
Councillor Colin Maycock
17
Councillor Bradley Mitchell
21
Councillor Carl Mitchell MBE
9
Councillor Diane Mitchell MBE
9
Councillor Henry Mitchell
5
Councillor Martin Mitchell
53
Councillor David O'Hara
61
Councillor David Owen
58
Councillor Sarah Riding
0
Councillor Jason Roberts
52
Councillor Derek Robertson BEM
55
Councillor Lisette Roe
9
Councillor Kath Rowson
27
Councillor Chris Ryan
34
Councillor Danny Scott
60
Councillor Michele Scott
47
Councillor Rick Scott
24
Councillor Vikki Singleton
25
Councillor Julie Sloman
22
Councillor Mark Smith
67
Councillor Sarah Smith
6
Councillor Andrew Stansfield
58
Councillor Ivan Taylor
66
Councillor Luke Taylor
26
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Taylor JP
5
Councillor Matthew Thomas
9
Councillor Gerard Walsh
32
Councillor Tony Warne
7
Councillor Portia Webb
6
Councillor Lynn Williams
62
Councillor Tony Williams
58
Councillor Paul Wilshaw
32
Councillor John Wing
13
Councillor Mrs Christine Wright
35
Councillor Peter Wright
3
Licensing Committee, 59 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Graham Baker
8
Councillor Jon Bamborough MBE
1
Councillor Neal Brookes
6
Councillor Pam Brookes
0
Councillor Shaun Brookes
1
Councillor Tony Brown
3
Councillor Paula Burdess
1
Councillor Mrs Maxine Callow JP
4
Councillor Simon Cartmell
1
Councillor Debbie Coleman
2
Councillor Gary Coleman
13
Councillor Ian Coleman
1
Councillor David Collett
4
Councillor Anita Cooper
1
Councillor Christian Cox
13
Councillor Kim Critchley
8
Councillor Amy Cross
4
Councillor Mrs Joyce Delves
1
Councillor Brian Doherty
2
Councillor Jim Elmes
3
Councillor Peter Evans
0
Councillor Jo Farrell
11
Councillor Doug Green
1
Councillor Mrs Lily Henderson MBE
1
Councillor Jim Hobson
6
Councillor Adrian Hoyle
1
Councillor Alistair Humphreys
10
Councillor Peter Hunter
22
Councillor Adrian Hutton
23
Councillor Pam Jackson
2
Councillor Julie Jones
1
Councillor Allan Matthews
3
Councillor Colin Maycock
7
Councillor Martin Mitchell
6
Councillor David O'Hara
13
Councillor David Owen
6
Councillor Jason Roberts
9
Councillor Lisette Roe
1
Councillor Kath Rowson
1
Councillor Chris Ryan
13
Councillor Danny Scott
21
Councillor Michele Scott
9
Councillor Rick Scott
4
Councillor Vikki Singleton
4
Councillor Julie Sloman
5
Councillor Mark Smith
1
Councillor Luke Taylor
5
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Taylor JP
2
Councillor Gerard Walsh
1
Councillor Lynn Williams
1
Councillor Tony Williams
2
Councillor Paul Wilshaw
12
Licensing Panel, 798 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Graham Baker
10
Councillor Jon Bamborough MBE
2
Councillor Neal Brookes
7
Councillor Shaun Brookes
6
Councillor Tony Brown
5
Councillor Graham Cain
1
Councillor Mrs Maxine Callow JP
2
Councillor Debbie Coleman
1
Councillor Gary Coleman
30
Councillor David Collett
7
Councillor Anita Cooper
2
Councillor Christian Cox
15
Councillor Kim Critchley
15
Councillor Amy Cross
2
Councillor Mrs Joyce Delves
1
Councillor Brian Doherty
4
Councillor Jim Elmes
0
Councillor Peter Evans
7
Councillor Jo Farrell
5
Councillor Doug Green
10
Councillor Mrs Lily Henderson MBE
2
Councillor Jim Hobson
6
Councillor Adrian Hoyle
3
Councillor Alistair Humphreys
22
Councillor Peter Hunter
54
Councillor Adrian Hutton
79
Councillor Pam Jackson
4
Councillor Julie Jones
5
Councillor Tony Lee
0
Councillor Allan Matthews
1
Councillor Colin Maycock
12
Councillor Martin Mitchell
18
Councillor David O'Hara
21
Councillor David Owen
2
Councillor Jason Roberts
2
Councillor Lisette Roe
4
Councillor Chris Ryan
21
Councillor Danny Scott
23
Councillor Michele Scott
8
Councillor Rick Scott
3
Councillor Vikki Singleton
6
Councillor Julie Sloman
10
Councillor Mark Smith
1
Councillor Sarah Smith
1
Councillor Luke Taylor
8
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Taylor JP
1
Councillor Paul Wilshaw
14
Scrutiny Committee, 37 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Kath Benson
4
Councillor Simon Blackburn
1
Councillor Graham Cain
4
Councillor Mrs Maxine Callow JP
5
Councillor Peter Callow
2
Councillor Debbie Coleman
6
Councillor Ian Coleman
7
Councillor Amy Cross
1
Councillor Brian Doherty
5
Councillor Jim Elmes
7
Councillor Peter Evans
1
Councillor Paul Galley
5
Councillor Doug Green
2
Councillor Mrs Lily Henderson MBE
4
Councillor Peter Hunter
3
Councillor Adrian Hutton
2
Councillor Fred Jackson
5
Councillor Pam Jackson
6
Councillor John Jones
4
Councillor Tony Lee
1
Councillor Martin Mitchell
6
Councillor David O'Hara
1
Councillor Derek Robertson BEM
3
Councillor Kath Rowson
2
Councillor Mark Smith
3
Councillor Andrew Stansfield
5
Councillor Ivan Taylor
3
Councillor Luke Taylor
5
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Taylor JP
5
Councillor Tony Williams
0
Councillor Mrs Christine Wright
3
Navigate to...2
Choose another section
Home
Residents
Business
Your Council
Visitors
News
Choose another section
Home
Your Council
Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Forward Plans
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside Bodies
Search documents
Subscribe To Updates
What's New
Your Councillors
© 2012 Council
Back to Mobile Site
Privacy policy
Disclaimer
Contact us
|
A-Z search
View Desktop Site
Powered by
Contensis
|